top of page
IMG_1371.JPG.jpg

Privacy & Cookie Policy

Privacy Policy

 

Privacy information pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/03 and EU Regulation n. 679/2016

Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and after the entry into force of EU Regulation no. 679/2016 in accordance with the provisions of art. 13 of the aforementioned European Regulation, we wish to inform you of the following:

Purpose of the processing


Your personal data, freely communicated by us and acquired following the activity carried out by:

Ivo Cotani

Contrada Hamlet of Faiano, 10

Ascoli Piceno, Marche 63100, Italy

VAT number: 02385240441
will be processed lawfully and fairly for the following purposes:

Name, Surname and e-mail address for the purpose of providing the requested information;
Geolocation to understand location-based interaction;
Usage data for Tag Management, Google Tag Manager and Cookies;
Google Maps widget for viewing content from external platforms.

The data processed are updated, relevant, complete and not excessive with respect to the purposes listed above for which they are collected and subsequently processed.

Methods of processing


The data itself will be processed, in compliance with the necessary security and confidentiality, through the following methods: collection of data from the interested party, collection and registration for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, used in further processing operations in terms compatible with these purposes. , treatment carried out with the aid of electronic and automated tools (data collection electronically, directly from the interested party).

Legal basis of the processing


The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is based on registration on the web portal  www.ivocotani.com

Legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller:


The legitimate interests pursued by the Data Controller in the processing of data are given by the duty to respect and honor the contractual obligations signed between the parties. Pursuant to art. 6 the lawfulness of the processing is based on the consent expressly expressed by the interested party, documented in writing. Mandatory or optional nature of the provision of data and consequences of a refusal to respond: the nature of the provision of data by you is mandatory for the data controller to provide the requested services. In case of refusal, it will therefore be impossible to complete the registration process and the System Owner will not be able to fulfill the contractual obligations.

Communication of data to third parties


Your personal data will be processed by the Data Controller, by the Data Processors appointed by him and by the strictly authorized data processors. Your personal data are not subject to disclosure.

Conservation times


Your personal data will be stored for n. 10 years, from the termination of the service supply / product supply relationship in the IT archives owned by Ivo Cotani.

Intention of the Data Controller


The Data Controller will not transfer your personal data to a third country or to an international organization.

Owner and manager of the treatment


The data controller is Ivo Cotani. Contact details of the Data Controller, mail: ivocotani@gmail.com

The interested party may at any time exercise the rights reserved to him, sanctioned by art. 7 of which the full text is reported: art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and of the art. 15 EU Regulation 679/2016 - Right of access to personal data and other rights - "The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

The interested party has the right to obtain the indication: of the origin of the personal data; the purposes and methods of the processing; of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed pursuant to art. 5 paragraph 2; of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

The interested party has the right to obtain: updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; the attestation that the operations referred to in letter a. and B. have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the law protected. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part: for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication ". In particular, the interested party may at any time ask the Data Controller for access to personal data and the correction or cancellation of the same or the limitation of the processing concerning him or to oppose their treatment, in addition to the right to the portability of the data. . . The interested party has the right to revoke the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation and has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. The exercise of rights can be exercised by writing to the e-mail address ivocotani@gmail.com in addition to the right to data portability. . The interested party has the right to revoke the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation and has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. The exercise of rights can be exercised by writing to the e-mail address ivocotani@gmail.com in addition to the right to data portability.

The interested party has the right to revoke the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation and has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. The exercise of rights can be exercised by writing to the e-mail address ivocotani@gmail.com

bottom of page